Used Surfboards Florida

Used Surfboards Florida

Disney Pin Jerry Leigh Florida Series Surfing Mickey Mouse on surfboard
Disney Pin Jerry Leigh Florida Series Surfing Mickey Mouse on surfboard
Paypal   US $6.95
Surfboard Fish Florida Metal Plastic Key Chain
Surfboard Fish Florida Metal Plastic Key Chain
Paypal   US $10.99
1969 Photo PC Marineland Florida DOG RIDING SURFBOARD
1969 Photo PC Marineland Florida DOG RIDING SURFBOARD
Paypal   US $4.95
PLANET HOLLYWOOD ORLANDO T TEE SHIRT GREEN M FLORIDA SURFBOARD S SURFING SUN
PLANET HOLLYWOOD ORLANDO T TEE SHIRT GREEN M FLORIDA SURFBOARD S SURFING SUN
Paypal   US $6.76
Snowglobe Snowdome Tampa Shark Surfer Florida Souvenir Surf Board
Snowglobe Snowdome Tampa Shark Surfer Florida Souvenir Surf Board
Paypal   US $4.99

Used Surfboards Florida

Sean Ordonez has been at the forefront of developing and testing paddle boards during the past two winters and has been seen pushing his limits in this new action sport. There is hardly anyone riding that gracefully on a stand-up paddleboard on the Northshore than Sean. The result are a totally new style of performance boards, "The Big Red" and "The Big Blue". Build in light Epoxy Styro Vacuum Sandwich technology, those SUPs are a natural blend of a surf board, windsurfing board and a canoe. The "Big Red" is ideal for distance and downwind coastline racing or even lake exploring and when glassy conditions catch a small sea breeze, this SUP converts into a light wind windsurfer.

Sean Ordonez has launched his new brand SOS this spring. "My goal with SOS is to heighten my passion and affinity with waves and wind and I am grateful to have the opportunity to handcraft innovative board designs for many of the worlds best watermen and women", says the 37-year old renowned shaper, surfer and waverider.

Sean Ordonez is widely regarded as one of the most innovative craftsmen of the Northshore and a genius mastermind in terms of using new custom-made technologies and doing Research & Development. But more than anything, Seans shapes are pure art, "just damn good & sexy boards" as the word of mouth is spreading from beach to beach and they are now available for everybody around the world.

SOS offers a full range of surf boards for professionals to beginners and also has some mindblowing prototypes in the program. Make sure to check out the "prototype" section on the website. An advanced line of tow-in surfing boards sums up the new product range.

A long awaited range of waveboards for windsurfers is also available now, boards used recently by the world's best waveriders, such as Jason Polakow, Kevin Pritchard and Sean Ordonez himself, winning him a second place at the 2005 Aloha Classic.

Sean Ordonez: "The SOS line of boards is not just a production line, it is a limited edition custom production series. I have set up my own factory with a partner in China and will be travelling there at least once a month to supervise production and shipping."

Sean Ordonez Shapes ships boards directly from factory to your home and is currently also seeking distributors in Europe.

About Sean Ordonez The Columbian-born US waverider & surfer has been in the shaping room since 1986. Back then he was an apprentice of world renowned surfboard shaper Ricky Carrol, working at his Natural Arts Surfboards in Florida. In 1990 Sean moved to Maui, Hawaii, and got hooked onto the booming windsurfing industry as a professional waverider and shaper. Working for "Sailboards Maui" the worlds best windsurfers were excelling on his boards. In 1993 Sean Ordonez was one of the founders of "Quatro", which became a very successful custom-made and production board brand in windsurfing. He sold his shares and has moved on to new endeavours in tow-in surfing, surfing, kiteboarding, and has now brought all his knowledge and experience into launching his SOS brand in 2006.

Kitforsale.com has several articles on stand up paddling the latest craze that is hitting local beaches. ----------

http://www.kitforsale.com was started in 2005 as part of a project to put windsurfing websites back on the map and help raise the profile of the sport online. The site is developed and maintained by a small enthusiastic and passionate team of wind and kitesurfers based on the south coast of England.

http://www.Kitforsale.com provides a free service to the anyone who wishes to buy and sell new and used equipment.


Surfboards


Surfboards


$10


Surfboards

Big Swell Sandind Resin Pint (Resin)


Big Swell Sandind Resin Pint (Resin)


$17


The High Quality S-250A Clear Sanding Resin pint is a Big Swell product. This is the standard polyester surfboard resin used throughout the industry. Sylmar 250 Sanding resin is used for the sanding coat on surfboards. Sanding resin is basically Laminating resin 249A with Sanding agent already added. A catalyst is included with this product.

Bing Surfboards


Bing Surfboards


$19.99


Bing Surfboards - Tin Sign

Nine Surfboards


Nine Surfboards


$34.99


Nine Surfboards - Giclee Print

Block Surf DocksLocks Complete System (System)


Block Surf DocksLocks Complete System (System)


$30


The Complete DXLX Surf System is an excellent way to protect your surfboards from theft. The complete system comes with everything you need to get started. 1- 10ft Stainless Steel, Coated DXLX Cable, with resettable combination. 1- DXLX Jaw Packaged in a stylish mesh bag. Does not include DXLX Fin Cleat used for Single Fin boxes. Sold separately.

Becker Wing LC-3 Clear (Clear)


Becker Wing LC-3 Clear (Clear)


$573


This surfboard has carved a new style of surfing and has pioneered a new market of surfboards sold today. the lc-3, which we have been making since 1980, has picked up many nicknames along the way such as, mini log, mini egg and the fun board. this surfboard has many benefits to its shape. the template has a continuous curve throughout its length allowing the surfboard to give a smooth and fluid transitions from rail to rail. the width in the surfboard will allow you to foot work the length of the surfboard and also help increase your wave count in those crowded conditions. from beach breaks to the reefs, this surfboards versatility will make it the most used surfboard in your quiver. the paddle to performance ratio of this steed is a stunner you will not believe how many waves you will catch, and how much pure fun you will have. the wing version of the lc-3 is a tad faster down the line, but not quite as loose rail to rail. More powerful surfers love this wing and subtle squash tail, but reality is both tail setups (round pin and wing squash)are a blast to ride and the performance characteristics between the two are very similar due to the full curve of the squash.

AJ Burnett Game Used Florida Marlins Jersey


AJ Burnett Game Used Florida Marlins Jersey


$775.72


AJ Burnett Game Used Florida Marlins Jersey AJ Burnett Game Used Florida Marlins Jersey

VAS Entertainment Picaresque DVD (0)


VAS Entertainment Picaresque DVD (0)


$30


From its inception, Picaresque was about showcasing longboarding in a new light; getting away from the preconceived notions and turning up the tempo. When in motion, longboarding is ultra fluid, yet relatively systematic. But when its done right, it's also utterly dynamic. With an über-talented group of 25-and-unders (let for one), spells of innovation and sickening-balance led to a blending of traditional and progressive, resulting in a universal message about the sport: logging offers few limitations. The collaboration project between High Seas Films and Flesh Profits Nothing is about unveiling an unseen (and unappreciated) side of longboarding. Between the unique camera angles and editing, a new spin on “surf music,� and choice locations, Picaresque is a step into the new generation of surfing. Shot in Super 16mm film and High- Definition, the project took the crew around the globe, stopping in Australia, California, Florida, France, Mainland Mexico, New England, New York, and Costa Rica, presenting a range of backdrops, cultural interactions and wave faces. Starring: Harrison Roach, Christian Wach, Scotty Stopnik, Tommy Witt, Matty Chojnacki, Chris Christenson, Mikey DeTemple, Chad Doyle, Rob Kulisek, Alek Parker, Eli, and Bucky Berry.

Future Fins FAMT (ROBBER) (Blue)


Future Fins FAMT (ROBBER) (Blue)


$70


This Al Merrick Twin fin is used in Rob Machado's Signature Twin model. Height: 5.26 in, 13.36 cm Base: 5.04 in, 12.80 cm Area: 20.43 sq in, 131.81 sq cm

Dakine Fish Pad (Black)


Dakine Fish Pad (Black)


$36


The Dakine Fish pad features a six piece pad, no arch, 20mm rolled tail kick, extra wide for a fish/fun/lonboards, and can be used with or without kick.

Sanuk Tiki Sandal (boys) (Brown)


Sanuk Tiki Sandal (boys) (Brown)


$16


As the ancient Hawaiians used to say, things can get freaky when kids get down with the Tiki. Kids Sandals Super Comfy, EVA Footbed with Happy U Embossing Happy U Outsole Comfy Rubber Strap with Contrast Sanuk Logo Vegan and Vegetarian

Sanuk Tiki Sandal (boys) (Charcoal)


Sanuk Tiki Sandal (boys) (Charcoal)


$16


As the ancient Hawaiians used to say, things can get freaky when kids get down with the Tiki. Kids Sandals Super Comfy, EVA Footbed with Happy U Embossing Happy U Outsole Comfy Rubber Strap with Contrast Sanuk Logo Vegan and Vegetarian

Xtrak Flying Fish Pad (Assorted)


Xtrak Flying Fish Pad (Assorted)


$38


XTrak Flying Fish Pad can be used as 1 piece or break apart the perforated pieced and spread it out as wide as you need. It features a 7mm arch and 20mm kick tail with Nano-Dot embossing. This pad is i for fishes or any board with extra width in the tail.

VonZipper Cut It Out Surfable Short (Forrest Green)


VonZipper Cut It Out Surfable Short (Forrest Green)


$49.5


The VonZipper Cut It Out Surfable Walkshort is a hybrid walkshort that can also be used as a pair of surf trunks. Made from 100% Poly Pigment Dye Ripstop material they have a raw edge leg opening and a custom wash look.

VonZipper Cut It Out Surfable Short (Black)


VonZipper Cut It Out Surfable Short (Black)


$49.5


The VonZipper Cut It Out Surfable Walkshort is a hybrid walkshort that can also be used as a pair of surf trunks. Made from 100% Poly Pigment Dye Ripstop material they have a raw edge leg opening and a custom wash look.

Honolua Moorea Boardshort (Black)


Honolua Moorea Boardshort (Black)


$39.5


The Moorea boardshorts by Honolua. Swim trunks is what I used to call these bad boys. Fitted with an elastic drawstring waistband, side pockets, and an inner mesh liner. You will be ready for whatever summer activity comes your way. Made from 100% Nylon.

Ladies on Surfboards, Radial Pattern


Ladies on Surfboards, Radial Pattern


$39.99


Ladies on Surfboards, Radial Pattern - Giclee Print

Row of Surfboards at Beach


Row of Surfboards at Beach


$19.99


Randy Faris Row of Surfboards at Beach - Photographic Print

Surfboards on Waikiki Beach


Surfboards on Waikiki Beach


$29.99


George Oze Surfboards on Waikiki Beach - Photographic Print

Surfboards at st ives in cornwall


Surfboards at st ives in cornwall


$19.99


Surfboards at st ives in cornwall - Photographic Print

Tiki Statue Holding Surfboards


Tiki Statue Holding Surfboards


$19.99


Tiki Statue Holding Surfboards - Premium Poster

Aloha Girls - Surfboards II


Aloha Girls - Surfboards II


$59.99


Aloha Girls - Surfboards II - Wood Sign

Texture, Surfboards, Grouped Elements


Texture, Surfboards, Grouped Elements


$19.99


Texture, Surfboards, Grouped Elements - Premium Poster

Future Fins FMB1 Clear Hex Set (Clear)


Future Fins FMB1 Clear Hex Set (Clear)


$60


Future fins fmb1 clear hex rtm fin set...This template was designed for speed, perfect for fast surfers with a loose style...Uses advanced aerospace technology...A variety of materials can be used...A variety of flex patterns can be created (its flex is not directly related to thickness). Specs: Height 4.62 in - 11.7 cm Base 4.5 in - 11.5 cm Area 14.84 in² - 95.74 cm²

FCS GX Natural Glass Flex Side Fin Set (Glass)


FCS GX Natural Glass Flex Side Fin Set (Glass)


$26


The gx is the i fin design for grommets or surfers who want to loosen the tail of their boards. It's the smallest side fin set in the fcs range and is i for shorter boards with lightweight surfers. The side fins can be used on a longboard to add drive and improve nose-riding. Specs: -base:3 7/8 -depth:3 15/16 -area:112 -sweep:33o -flex:very high(21.50)

RVCA RVCA That One Day Flannel (Blue Cement)


RVCA RVCA That One Day Flannel (Blue Cement)


$62


Remember that one day you were wearing that really cute RVCA flannel? Oh wait... you haven't heard that question yet. However, you better get used to it cause once your seen wearing the RVCA That One Day Flannel it is all you are going to hear. Made from 100% Cotton it features dual chest pockets with button flap, and a contoured fit.

Billabong Joon Large Shoulder Bag (BLK)


Billabong Joon Large Shoulder Bag (BLK)


$39.5


The Joon Large Shoulder Bag by Billabong Girls. This bag is large and in charge. It looks amazing and has the room for everything you need for a night out or it could even be used as an overnight bag. It's perfect just like you, cute on the outside and even cuter on the inside. The outside not only has a classic look but features straps on the sides that give you the option to change the look of the bag by scrunching up the sides. The inside has a really cute printed liner and multiple pockets including one zip pocket. The bag snaps closed in the middle and the arm straps are perfect. The shell is made from 100% Polyurethane and the liner is 100% Cotton. It's so cute it will make the perfect outfit even better.

Kustom Footwear Impact Shoe (Navy/Powder Blue)


Kustom Footwear Impact Shoe (Navy/Powder Blue)


$46


The Shoe with No Footprint? Thats right folks. The Impact is one of the most Green items we have on the site and its not just for the hippies of the world...this shoe is the result of Mother Nature and style embodied as one. Get yourself some today. K-lite low waste outsole Easy wearing upper Lace option Water based inks and glues Recycled PET and post consumer waste materials Hemp/cotton uppers and recycled PET laces Ortholite insole We like life in the 21st century. We like the waves, the temperature, and we want to keep it this way. Kustom's Environmental Mission, or E-mission, is to produce footwear that aims to as gentle as it can be on Mother Nature. Products carrying the E-mission tag are made from natural fabrics like hemp and cotton. Where glues are used they are water based, the laces are made from plastic bottles, and the insole boards, (under your feet) also contain recycled materials. A low-waste production technique pumps out the super-light soles and carbon offsets have been purchased too lessen the footprint of the design and manufacturing process. Is this a shoe with no environmental footprint … perhaps not yet. But our ongoing E-mission is to continue to improve and work towards something better.

Kustom Footwear Neutral Shoe (Slate)


Kustom Footwear Neutral Shoe (Slate)


$44


The Shoe with No Footprint? Thats right folks. The Neutral is one of the most Green items we have on the site and its not just for the hippies of the world...this shoe is the result of Mother Nature and style embodied as one. Get yourself some today. K-lite low waste outsole Slip on upper Water based inks and glues Recycled PET and post consumer waste materials Hemp/cotton uppers Ortholite insole We like life in the 21st century. We like the waves, the temperature, and we want to keep it this way. Kustom's Environmental Mission, or E-mission, is to produce footwear that aims to as gentle as it can be on Mother Nature. Products carrying the E-mission tag are made from natural fabrics like hemp and cotton. Where glues are used they are water based, the laces are made from plastic bottles, and the insole boards, (under your feet) also contain recycled materials. A low-waste production technique pumps out the super-light soles and carbon offsets have been purchased too lessen the footprint of the design and manufacturing process. Is this a shoe with no environmental footprint … perhaps not yet. But our ongoing E-mission is to continue to improve and work towards something better. This item typically requires 3 - 6 business days processing time before being shipped, regardless of method selected.

Go Pro HD Surf Hero Camera (One)


Go Pro HD Surf Hero Camera (One)


$230


The GoPro Surf Hero Camera offers professional quality footage and audio so you can document yourself ripping in any type of conditions, big or small. It easily mounts to any surfboard in seconds and its so light even top pros claim they didn't notice the camera on their boards. The Batteries last over 2.5 hours and it is waterproof up to 180'. The Camera can also be used for non-surf related adventures as well, with the use of different mounting kits. View All Enlarged Images To See Everything Included The Surf Hero Camera Includes: 1 HD HERO Camera (5 megapixel) 1 Rechargeable 1100 mAh Lithium-Ion Battery 1 Waterproof Quick-Release Housing (180'/60 m) 1 3Mâ„¢ Adhesive Mounting Base 1 FCSâ„¢ Plug-Compatible Mount 1 Quick-Release Buckle 1 Leash 1 USB Cable 1 Component Video (HDTV) Cable 1 Composite Video + Audio Out Cable Warranty: One Year

Kustom Footwear Impact Shoe (ALL BLACK)


Kustom Footwear Impact Shoe (ALL BLACK)


$46


The Shoe with No Footprint? Thats right folks. The Impact is one of the most Green items we have on the site and its not just for the hippies of the world...this shoe is the result of Mother Nature and style embodied as one. Get yourself some today. K-lite low waste outsole Easy wearing upper Lace option Water based inks and glues Recycled PET and post consumer waste materials Hemp/cotton uppers and recycled PET laces Ortholite insole We like life in the 21st century. We like the waves, the temperature, and we want to keep it this way. Kustom's Environmental Mission, or E-mission, is to produce footwear that aims to as gentle as it can be on Mother Nature. Products carrying the E-mission tag are made from natural fabrics like hemp and cotton. Where glues are used they are water based, the laces are made from plastic bottles, and the insole boards, (under your feet) also contain recycled materials. A low-waste production technique pumps out the super-light soles and carbon offsets have been purchased too lessen the footprint of the design and manufacturing process. Is this a shoe with no environmental footprint … perhaps not yet. But our ongoing E-mission is to continue to improve and work towards something better.

Kustom Footwear Impact Shoe (CHARCOAL)


Kustom Footwear Impact Shoe (CHARCOAL)


$46


The Shoe with No Footprint? Thats right folks. The Impact is one of the most Green items we have on the site and its not just for the hippies of the world...this shoe is the result of Mother Nature and style embodied as one. Get yourself some today. K-lite low waste outsole Easy wearing upper Lace option Water based inks and glues Recycled PET and post consumer waste materials Hemp/cotton uppers and recycled PET laces Ortholite insole We like life in the 21st century. We like the waves, the temperature, and we want to keep it this way. Kustom's Environmental Mission, or E-mission, is to produce footwear that aims to as gentle as it can be on Mother Nature. Products carrying the E-mission tag are made from natural fabrics like hemp and cotton. Where glues are used they are water based, the laces are made from plastic bottles, and the insole boards, (under your feet) also contain recycled materials. A low-waste production technique pumps out the super-light soles and carbon offsets have been purchased too lessen the footprint of the design and manufacturing process. Is this a shoe with no environmental footprint … perhaps not yet. But our ongoing E-mission is to continue to improve and work towards something better.

Kustom Footwear Klimate Shoe (BLACK)


Kustom Footwear Klimate Shoe (BLACK)


$46


The Shoe with No Footprint? Thats right folks. The Klimate is one of the most Green items we have on the site and its not just for the hippies of the world...this shoe is the result of Mother Nature and style embodied as one. Get yourself some today. K-lite low waste outside Kramer inspired upper Water based inks and glues Recycled PET and post consumer waste materials Hemp/cotton uppers with recycled PET laces Ortholite insole We like life in the 21st century. We like the waves, the temperature, and we want to keep it this way. Kustom's Environmental Mission, or E-mission, is to produce footwear that aims to as gentle as it can be on Mother Nature. Products carrying the E-mission tag are made from natural fabrics like hemp and cotton. Where glues are used they are water based, the laces are made from plastic bottles, and the insole boards, (under your feet) also contain recycled materials. A low-waste production technique pumps out the super-light soles and carbon offsets have been purchased too lessen the footprint of the design and manufacturing process. Is this a shoe with no environmental footprint … perhaps not yet. But our ongoing E-mission is to continue to improve and work towards something better.

Kustom Footwear Klimate Shoe (NAVY)


Kustom Footwear Klimate Shoe (NAVY)


$46


The Shoe with No Footprint? Thats right folks. The Klimate is one of the most Green items we have on the site and its not just for the hippies of the world...this shoe is the result of Mother Nature and style embodied as one. Get yourself some today. K-lite low waste outside Kramer inspired upper Water based inks and glues Recycled PET and post consumer waste materials Hemp/cotton uppers with recycled PET laces Ortholite insole We like life in the 21st century. We like the waves, the temperature, and we want to keep it this way. Kustom's Environmental Mission, or E-mission, is to produce footwear that aims to as gentle as it can be on Mother Nature. Products carrying the E-mission tag are made from natural fabrics like hemp and cotton. Where glues are used they are water based, the laces are made from plastic bottles, and the insole boards, (under your feet) also contain recycled materials. A low-waste production technique pumps out the super-light soles and carbon offsets have been purchased too lessen the footprint of the design and manufacturing process. Is this a shoe with no environmental footprint … perhaps not yet. But our ongoing E-mission is to continue to improve and work towards something better.

Kustom Footwear Neutral Shoe (BLACK)


Kustom Footwear Neutral Shoe (BLACK)


$44


The Shoe with No Footprint? Thats right folks. The Neutral is one of the most Green items we have on the site and its not just for the hippies of the world...this shoe is the result of Mother Nature and style embodied as one. Get yourself some today. K-lite low waste outsole Slip on upper Water based inks and glues Recycled PET and post consumer waste materials Hemp/cotton uppers Ortholite insole We like life in the 21st century. We like the waves, the temperature, and we want to keep it this way. Kustom's Environmental Mission, or E-mission, is to produce footwear that aims to as gentle as it can be on Mother Nature. Products carrying the E-mission tag are made from natural fabrics like hemp and cotton. Where glues are used they are water based, the laces are made from plastic bottles, and the insole boards, (under your feet) also contain recycled materials. A low-waste production technique pumps out the super-light soles and carbon offsets have been purchased too lessen the footprint of the design and manufacturing process. Is this a shoe with no environmental footprint … perhaps not yet. But our ongoing E-mission is to continue to improve and work towards something better.

Kustom Footwear Klimate Shoe (Charcoal)


Kustom Footwear Klimate Shoe (Charcoal)


$46


The Shoe with No Footprint? Thats right folks. The Klimate is one of the most Green items we have on the site and its not just for the hippies of the world...this shoe is the result of Mother Nature and style embodied as one. Get yourself some today. K-lite low waste outside Kramer inspired upper Water based inks and glues Recycled PET and post consumer waste materials Hemp/cotton uppers with recycled PET laces Ortholite insole We like life in the 21st century. We like the waves, the temperature, and we want to keep it this way. Kustom's Environmental Mission, or E-mission, is to produce footwear that aims to as gentle as it can be on Mother Nature. Products carrying the E-mission tag are made from natural fabrics like hemp and cotton. Where glues are used they are water based, the laces are made from plastic bottles, and the insole boards, (under your feet) also contain recycled materials. A low-waste production technique pumps out the super-light soles and carbon offsets have been purchased too lessen the footprint of the design and manufacturing process. Is this a shoe with no environmental footprint … perhaps not yet. But our ongoing E-mission is to continue to improve and work towards something better. This item typically requires 3 - 6 business days processing time before being shipped, regardless of method selected.

Leave a comment

Your comment

wordpress analytics